Wellingborough Bowling Club

Club Rink Usage at Wellingborough Bowling Club
Updated  22/Oct/19 13:54    by Wellingborough Bowling Club
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
27
Oct
19
 
Sun
09:45 Sunday Morning Handicap
Everards
v
Magpies
Sunday Morning Handicap
Windmills
v
Teddyrobins
Egham Egham Sunday Morning Handicap
Andross
v
Dixies
Sunday Morning Handicap
Cavaliers
v
Sparks
12:00     Egham Egham    
14:00   Mixed v Kettering Lodge Mixed v Kettering Lodge Mixed v Kettering Lodge Mixed v Kettering Lodge  
19:00            
18:30            
18:30            
28
Oct
19
 
Mon
09:30 Monday Morning Div 1
Kempton
v
Worcester
Monday Morning Div 1
Folkestone
v
Chepstow
Monday Morning Div 1
Chester
v
Epsom
Monday Morning Div 2
Yarmouth
v
Brighton
Monday Morning Div 2
Ascot
v
Huntingdon
Monday Morning Div 2
Aintree
v
Newmarket
12:00            
14:00   ladies Afternoon ladies Afternoon ladies Afternoon ladies Afternoon  
16:30            
18:30 Early League Div 2
Bartonians
v
Dreamers
    Early League Div 2
Goodies
v
Stingrays
  Early League Div 2
Royals
v
Hornets
20:30            
29
Oct
19
 
Tue
09:30 Tuesday Morning League
Lightnings
v
Spitfires
Tuesday Morning League
Halifax
v
Bristols
Tuesday Morning League
Ansons
v
Oxfords
Tuesday Morning League
Stirlings
v
Hurricanes
Tuesday Morning League
Concordes
v
Blenhems
Tuesday Morning League
Dambusters
v
Sunderlands
12:00            
14:00 Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Opals
v
Jades
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Cameo's
v
Topaz
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Diamonds
v
Turquoise
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Emeralds
v
Ambers
   
16:30            
18:30 Early League Div 1
Swallows
v
Aces
      Early League Div 1
Ambassadors
v
Bestbets
Early League Div 1
J C AES
v
Thrapston
20:30            
30
Oct
19
 
Wed
09:30            
12:00            
14:00            
16:30            
18:30            
19:00 Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Nustarts
v
'41 Club Sinners
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Murphy's Mob
v
Strixton Cyclones
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Barton Swans
v
Top Cats
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Jackpots
v
Busters
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Moonlighters
v
Everards
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
The Reprobates
v
Aces
20:30            
31
Oct
19
 
Thu
09:30            
12:00            
14:00 Aust Pairs Div 1 Thursdays
Albany
v
Perth
Aust Pairs Div 1 Thursdays
Bunbury
v
Fremantle
Aust Pairs Div 2 Thursdays
Manly
v
Sydney
Aust Pairs Div 2 Thursdays
Newcastle
v
Canberra
Aust Pairs Div 3
Brisbane
v
Cairns
Aust Pairs Div 3
Rockhampton
v
Townsville
16:30            
18:30 Thursday Evening League
Marigolds
v
Orchids
Thursday Evening League
Carnations
v
Gunners All
Thursday Evening League
Fuchsias
v
Spinners
     
20:30            
01
Nov
19
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Morning Div 2
Theakstons
v
Marstons
Friday Morning Div 2
Wadsworth
v
Carlsberg
Friday Morning Div 2
Morlands
v
Fullers
Friday Morning Div 1
Eagles
v
Websters
Friday Morning Div 1
Abbotts
v
Adnams
Friday Morning Div 1
Bombardiers
v
Flowers
12:00            
14:00       Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Willows
v
Beeches
Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Cherries
v
Poplars
Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Oaks
v
Laurels
16:30 Coaching Coaching Coaching      
19:00 Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
House ofWinsor
v
Finwell
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
The Down Unders
v
Guys and Gals
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Outlaws
v
ACES
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Scorpions
v
Penguins
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Dreamers
v
Topspins
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Bedfellows
v
The Bowling Stones
02
Nov
19
 
Sat
09:30     Denny Cup Denny Cup    
12:00            
14:00 v Desboro v Desboro v Desboro v Desboro v Desboro  
19:00            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 22/Oct/19 13:54
by Wellingborough Bowling Club
Thursday
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Sunday Morning Handicap
Everards
v
Magpies
Sunday Morning Handicap
Windmills
v
Teddyrobins
Egham
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Egham Sunday Morning Handicap
Andross
v
Dixies
Sunday Morning Handicap
Cavaliers
v
Sparks
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Egham
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Egham    
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Mixed v Kettering Lodge Mixed v Kettering Lodge
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Mixed v Kettering Lodge Mixed v Kettering Lodge  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 4 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 27/OCT/19    ( 6 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Morning Div 1
Kempton
v
Worcester
Monday Morning Div 1
Folkestone
v
Chepstow
Monday Morning Div 1
Chester
v
Epsom
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Morning Div 2
Yarmouth
v
Brighton
Monday Morning Div 2
Ascot
v
Huntingdon
Monday Morning Div 2
Aintree
v
Newmarket
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  ladies Afternoon ladies Afternoon
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
ladies Afternoon ladies Afternoon  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League Div 2
Bartonians
v
Dreamers
   
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2
Goodies
v
Stingrays
  Early League Div 2
Royals
v
Hornets
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 28/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Morning League
Lightnings
v
Spitfires
Tuesday Morning League
Halifax
v
Bristols
Tuesday Morning League
Ansons
v
Oxfords
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Morning League
Stirlings
v
Hurricanes
Tuesday Morning League
Concordes
v
Blenhems
Tuesday Morning League
Dambusters
v
Sunderlands
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Opals
v
Jades
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Cameo's
v
Topaz
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Diamonds
v
Turquoise
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Emeralds
v
Ambers
   
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Early League Div 1
Swallows
v
Aces
   
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
  Early League Div 1
Ambassadors
v
Bestbets
Early League Div 1
J C AES
v
Thrapston
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 29/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 6 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Nustarts
v
'41 Club Sinners
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Murphy's Mob
v
Strixton Cyclones
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Barton Swans
v
Top Cats
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Jackpots
v
Busters
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Moonlighters
v
Everards
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
The Reprobates
v
Aces
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 30/OCT/19    ( 7 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Aust Pairs Div 1 Thursdays
Albany
v
Perth
Aust Pairs Div 1 Thursdays
Bunbury
v
Fremantle
Aust Pairs Div 2 Thursdays
Manly
v
Sydney
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Aust Pairs Div 2 Thursdays
Newcastle
v
Canberra
Aust Pairs Div 3
Brisbane
v
Cairns
Aust Pairs Div 3
Rockhampton
v
Townsville
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Thursday Evening League
Marigolds
v
Orchids
Thursday Evening League
Carnations
v
Gunners All
Thursday Evening League
Fuchsias
v
Spinners
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 31/OCT/19    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Morning Div 2
Theakstons
v
Marstons
Friday Morning Div 2
Wadsworth
v
Carlsberg
Friday Morning Div 2
Morlands
v
Fullers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday Morning Div 1
Eagles
v
Websters
Friday Morning Div 1
Abbotts
v
Adnams
Friday Morning Div 1
Bombardiers
v
Flowers
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Willows
v
Beeches
Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Cherries
v
Poplars
Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Oaks
v
Laurels
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Coaching Coaching Coaching
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 01/NOV/19    ( 5 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
House ofWinsor
v
Finwell
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
The Down Unders
v
Guys and Gals
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Outlaws
v
ACES
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Scorpions
v
Penguins
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Dreamers
v
Topspins
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Bedfellows
v
The Bowling Stones
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 02/NOV/19    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Denny Cup
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Denny Cup    
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 02/NOV/19    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 02/NOV/19    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Desboro v Desboro v Desboro
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Desboro v Desboro  
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 02/NOV/19    ( 4 - 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
27 Oct 19 Sun 00:00  Mixed v Kettering Lodge
28 Oct 19 Mon 00:00  ladies Afternoon
02 Nov 19 Sat 00:00  Denny Cuo