Wellingborough Bowling Club

Club Leagues
Updated 05/Dec/19 09:18
Remaining   Players

Monday Morning Div 2

24 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Yarmouth 8 7 1   125 74 51 15
Ascot 8 4 2 2 97 81 16 10
Goodwood 8 4   4 138 85 53 8
Aintree 7 3 1 3 80 103 -23 7
Huntingdon 8 3   5 93 103 -10 6
Brighton 7 2   5 103 112 -9 4
Newmarket 8 2   6 70 148 -78 4

Monday Morning Div 2

24 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Yarmouth 8 7 1   125 74 51 15
Ascot 8 4 2 2 97 81 16 10
Goodwood 8 4   4 138 85 53 8
Aintree 7 3 1 3 80 103 -23 7
Huntingdon 8 3   5 93 103 -10 6
Brighton 7 2   5 103 112 -9 4
Newmarket 8 2   6 70 148 -78 4

Played between
Sun 1/Dec/19 and Sat 7/Dec/19

Huntingdon 18 v 6 Aintree
Newmarket 14 v 8 Ascot
Yarmouth 13 v 11 Goodwood

Monday Morning Div 2

ON 07/10/2019
HUNTINGDON2014BRIGHTON
NEWMARKET1114ASCOT
GOODWOOD297AINTREE
ON 14/10/2019
BRIGHTON1314ASCOT
AINTREE816YARMOUTH
GOODWOOD148HUNTINGDON
ON 21/10/2019
ASCOT1212AINTREE
YARMOUTH1211GOODWOOD
NEWMARKET629BRIGHTON
ON 28/10/2019
YARMOUTH209BRIGHTON
ASCOT153HUNTINGDON
AINTREE177NEWMARKET
ON 04/11/2019
YARMOUTH1211ASCOT
BRIGHTON1119GOODWOOD
HUNTINGDON1412NEWMARKET
ON 11/11/2019
HUNTINGDON1113AINTREE
NEWMARKET427YARMOUTH
ASCOT147GOODWOOD
ON 18/11/2019
GOODWOOD313NEWMARKET
AINTREE1710BRIGHTON
YARMOUTH1611HUNTINGDON
ON 25/11/2019
NEWMARKET138HUNTINGDON
ASCOT99YARMOUTH
BRIGHTON1716GOODWOOD
ON 02/12/2019
YARMOUTH1311GOODWOOD
NEWMARKET148ASCOT
HUNTINGDON186AINTREE

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 09/12/2019
09:30-4GoodwoodHuntingdon
09:30-5AintreeNewmarket
09:30-6BrightonYarmouth
on 16/12/2019
09:30-1HuntingdonBrighton
09:30-2AintreeYarmouth
09:30-3GoodwoodAscot
on 23/12/2019
09:30-4YarmouthNewmarket
09:30-5AscotBrighton
09:30-6AintreeGoodwood
on 30/12/2019
09:30-1GoodwoodNewmarket
09:30-2AscotHuntingdon
09:30-3BrightonAintree
on 06/01/2020
09:30-4AintreeAscot
09:30-5HuntingdonYarmouth
09:30-6NewmarketBrighton
on 13/01/2020
09:30-1BrightonGoodwood
09:30-2NewmarketHuntingdon
09:30-3AscotYarmouth
on 20/01/2020
09:30-4YarmouthGoodwood
09:30-5NewmarketAscot
09:30-6HuntingdonAintree
on 27/01/2020
09:30-1AintreeNewmarket
09:30-2BrightonYarmouth
09:30-3GoodwoodHuntingdon
on 03/02/2020
09:30-4AintreeYarmouth
09:30-5GoodwoodAscot
09:30-6HuntingdonBrighton
on 10/02/2020
09:30-1YarmouthNewmarket
09:30-2AscotBrighton
09:30-3AintreeGoodwood
on 17/02/2020
09:30-4GoodwoodNewmarket
09:30-5BrightonAintree
09:30-6AscotHuntingdon
on 24/02/2020
09:30-1HuntingdonYarmouth
09:30-2NewmarketBrighton
09:30-3AintreeAscot
on 02/03/2020
09:30-4AscotYarmouth
09:30-5BrightonGoodwood
09:30-6NewmarketHuntingdon
on 09/03/2020
09:30-1HuntingdonAintree
09:30-2NewmarketAscot
09:30-3YarmouthGoodwood
on 16/03/2020
09:30-4BrightonYarmouth
09:30-5GoodwoodHuntingdon
09:30-6AintreeNewmarket
on 23/03/2020
09:30-1AintreeYarmouth
09:30-2GoodwoodAscot
09:30-3HuntingdonBrighton
on 30/03/2020
09:30-4AscotBrighton
09:30-5AintreeGoodwood
09:30-6YarmouthNewmarket
on 06/04/2020
09:30-1AscotHuntingdon
09:30-2GoodwoodNewmarket
09:30-3BrightonAintree
on 20/04/2020
09:30-1AintreeAscot
09:30-2HuntingdonYarmouth
09:30-3NewmarketBrighton

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Aintree
    Mr T Barrett  Mr W F Downer
    Mr B Laxton  Mr J Murkitt
    Mr L Parry  Mr B R Sanders
    Mr L A Taylor  Mr B Turner
Ascot
    Mr M Blount  Mr A Clarke
    Mr G Sharpley  Mr C Staines
    Mr M J Warren  Mr S Webster
Brighton
    Mr P Black  Mr R Fountain
    Mr E Mason  Mr F Squires
    Mr M P Stevens
Goodwood
    Mr J Bedford  Mr P J Byworth
    Mr K Cantle  Mr C Finch
    Mr D Gregory  Mr R Tyman
    Mr R Walker
Huntingdon
    Mr T Barnard  Mr J George
    Mr B Harrison  Mr A Keech
    Mr P Mancey  Mr R Roberts
    Mr W Weekley
Newmarket
    Mr K Baines  Mr J Bond
    Mr K Knight  Mr R E Moore
    Mr R Worthington
Yarmouth
    Mr M Evans  Mr B Fairbairn
    Mr R C Horton  Mr A Jones
    Mr B Leask  Mr D Marsh
    Mr T Martin


 
Return To Top