Wellingborough Bowling Club

Club Leagues
Updated 04/Dec/19 21:16
Remaining   Players

Early League Div 2

16 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Dreamers 5 5     75 45 30 10
Bartonians 4 3   1 70 37 33 6
Goodies 3 3     42 27 15 6
Gladiators 4 3   1 51 48 3 6
Barn Owls 5 2   3 48 66 -18 4
Hornets 4 1   3 54 57 -3 2
Coppers 4 1   3 43 49 -6 2
Royals 5 1   4 48 79 -31 2
Stingrays 4     4 38 61 -23 0

Early League Div 2

16 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Dreamers 5 5     75 45 30 10
Bartonians 4 3   1 70 37 33 6
Goodies 3 3     42 27 15 6
Gladiators 4 3   1 51 48 3 6
Barn Owls 5 2   3 48 66 -18 4
Hornets 4 1   3 54 57 -3 2
Coppers 4 1   3 43 49 -6 2
Royals 5 1   4 48 79 -31 2
Stingrays 4     4 38 61 -23 0

Played between
Sun 1/Dec/19 and Sat 7/Dec/19

Dreamers 16 v 8 Barn Owls
Stingrays 11 v 12 Royals

Unplayed matches @ 04/Dec/19

28/Oct > Goodies v Stingrays
03/Dec > Goodies v Gladiators

Early League Div 2

ON 15/10/2019
STINGRAYS912GLADIATORS
HORNETS517BARN OWLS
GOODIES1211COPPERS
ON 28/10/2019
ROYALS1124HORNETS
BARTONIANS1416DREAMERS
ON 05/11/2019
BARN OWLS1311ROYALS
GLADIATORS915BARTONIANS
COPPERS912DREAMERS
ON 11/11/2019
GLADIATORS1614HORNETS
DREAMERS1610STINGRAYS
BARN OWLS614GOODIES
ON 19/11/2019
ROYALS415DREAMERS
COPPERS1014GLADIATORS
BARTONIANS204BARN OWLS
ON 25/11/2019
STINGRAYS821BARTONIANS
ROYALS1016GOODIES
HORNETS1113COPPERS
ON 03/12/2019
STINGRAYS1112ROYALS
DREAMERS168BARN OWLS

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 09/12/2019
18:30-1HornetsStingrays
18:30-4BartoniansCoppers
18:30-6GladiatorsBarn Owls
on 17/12/2019
18:30-1CoppersRoyals
18:30-4DreamersHornets
18:30-6GoodiesBartonians
on 23/12/2019
18:30-1HornetsGoodies
18:30-4Barn OwlsStingrays
18:30-6GladiatorsDreamers
on 06/01/2020
18:30-1CoppersBarn Owls
18:30-4BartoniansRoyals
18:30-6DreamersGoodies
on 14/01/2020
18:30-1StingraysCoppers
18:30-4HornetsBartonians
18:30-6RoyalsGladiators
on 20/01/2020
18:30-1BartoniansGladiators
18:30-4CoppersHornets
18:30-6RoyalsStingrays
on 28/01/2020
18:30-1DreamersCoppers
18:30-4Barn OwlsGoodies
18:30-6BartoniansRoyals
on 03/02/2020
18:30-1GladiatorsGoodies
18:30-4StingraysBarn Owls
18:30-6HornetsDreamers
on 11/02/2020
18:30-1HornetsBartonians
18:30-4GoodiesRoyals
18:30-6StingraysCoppers
on 17/02/2020
18:30-1Barn OwlsHornets
18:30-4DreamersGoodies
18:30-6GladiatorsStingrays
on 25/02/2020
18:30-1DreamersBartonians
18:30-4CoppersGladiators
18:30-6RoyalsBarn Owls
on 02/03/2020
18:30-1GoodiesHornets
18:30-4RoyalsDreamers
18:30-6BartoniansStingrays
on 10/03/2020
18:30-1Barn OwlsGladiators
18:30-4StingraysHornets
18:30-6CoppersRoyals
on 16/03/2020
18:30-1GladiatorsDreamers
18:30-4BartoniansBarn Owls
18:30-6GoodiesCoppers
on 24/03/2020
18:30-1StingraysGoodies
18:30-4CoppersBartonians
18:30-6HornetsRoyals
on 30/03/2020
18:30-1Barn OwlsDreamers
18:30-4GladiatorsHornets
18:30-6GoodiesBartonians
on 07/04/2020
18:30-1RoyalsGladiators
18:30-4DreamersStingrays
18:30-6CoppersBarn Owls

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Barn Owls
    Mr J E Boddington  Mr E B Chapman
    Mr G P Eady  Mr F B Fair
    Mr D M Jaeger  Mr T H Loak
Bartonians
    Mr G F Bell  Mr N A Gould
    Mr J T Gunning  Mr M Johnson
    Mr D Mallard
Coppers
    Mr K Baines  Mr J G Church M B E
    Mr J Ekins  Mr J R Elliott
    Mr B Oram  Mr A Pursglove
    Mr K Russell
Dreamers
    Mr P Chandler  Mrs J Cutlack
    Mr M Knight  Mr G Sharpley
    Mr C Staines  Mr K Taylor
Gladiators
    Mr N Bayes  Mr J Dryden
    Mr D Gilson  Mr B Hatton
    Mr R Roberts  Mr W Weekley
Goodies
    Miss A Dring  Mr B Fairbairn
    Mr G Hunt  Mrs J Hunt
Hornets
    Mr Bassil  Mr J Bond
    Mr M R Gent  Mr B Gill
    Mr K Knight  Mr G Wootton
    Mr R Worthington
Royals
    Mr J Bedford  Mr Goodenough
    Mr J Murkitt  Mr R Tyman
    Mr R Walker  Mr P R Waterton
    Mr J Wiles
Stingrays
    Mr T Barnard  Mr B Harrison
    Mr B Harrison  Mr W Howes
    Mr H A Jackson  Mr A Keech
    Mr P Mancey  Mr J Yorke


 
Return To Top