Wellingborough Bowling Club


'
Club Leagues
Updated 16/Oct/18 13:34
Remaining   Players

Monday Morning Div 2

18 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Worcester 2 2     38 17 21 4
Ascot 2 1   1 29 21 8 2
Aintree 1 1     12 11 1 2
Newmarket 2 1   1 23 23   2
Huntingdon 2 1   1 21 33 -12 2
Yarmouth 1     1 8 15 -7 0
Brighton 2     2 20 31 -11 0

Monday Morning Div 2

18 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Worcester 2 2     38 17 21 4
Ascot 2 1   1 29 21 8 2
Aintree 1 1     12 11 1 2
Newmarket 2 1   1 23 23   2
Huntingdon 2 1   1 21 33 -12 2
Yarmouth 1     1 8 15 -7 0
Brighton 2     2 20 31 -11 0

Played between
Sun 14/Oct/18 and Sat 20/Oct/18

Brighton 11 v 12 Newmarket
Huntingdon 12 v 10 Ascot
Yarmouth 8 v 15 Worcester

Matches Played

ON 08/10/2018
ASCOT199BRIGHTON
NEWMARKET1112AINTREE
WORCESTER239HUNTINGDON
ON 15/10/2018
BRIGHTON1112NEWMARKET
HUNTINGDON1210ASCOT
YARMOUTH815WORCESTER

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 22/10/2018
09:30-1AintreeAscot
09:30-2BrightonHuntingdon
09:30-3NewmarketYarmouth
on 29/10/2018
09:30-4AscotNewmarket
09:30-5AintreeWorcester
09:30-6YarmouthBrighton
on 05/11/2018
09:30-1HuntingdonAintree
09:30-2WorcesterBrighton
09:30-3YarmouthAscot
on 12/11/2018
09:30-5NewmarketHuntingdon
09:30-6AscotWorcester
on 19/11/2018
09:30-1HuntingdonYarmouth
09:30-2WorcesterNewmarket
09:30-3BrightonAintree
on 26/11/2018
09:30-4WorcesterYarmouth
09:30-5BrightonHuntingdon
09:30-6NewmarketAscot
on 03/12/2018
09:30-1AscotWorcester
09:30-2YarmouthBrighton
09:30-3AintreeNewmarket
on 10/12/2018
09:30-4HuntingdonWorcester
09:30-5YarmouthAscot
09:30-6BrightonAintree
on 17/12/2018
09:30-1HuntingdonNewmarket
09:30-2AintreeYarmouth
09:30-3WorcesterBrighton
on 07/01/2019
09:30-4AintreeWorcester
09:30-5NewmarketYarmouth
09:30-6AscotHuntingdon
on 14/01/2019
09:30-1WorcesterNewmarket
09:30-2BrightonAscot
09:30-3HuntingdonAintree
on 21/01/2019
09:30-4YarmouthHuntingdon
09:30-5AscotAintree
09:30-6NewmarketBrighton
on 28/01/2019
09:30-1WorcesterYarmouth
09:30-2BrightonHuntingdon
09:30-3NewmarketAscot
on 04/02/2019
09:30-4YarmouthBrighton
09:30-5AscotWorcester
09:30-6AintreeNewmarket
on 11/02/2019
09:30-1BrightonAintree
09:30-2YarmouthAscot
09:30-3HuntingdonWorcester
on 18/02/2019
09:30-4AintreeYarmouth
09:30-5WorcesterBrighton
09:30-6HuntingdonNewmarket
on 25/02/2019
09:30-1NewmarketYarmouth
09:30-2AscotHuntingdon
09:30-3AintreeWorcester
on 04/03/2019
09:30-5HuntingdonAintree
09:30-6WorcesterNewmarket
on 11/03/2019
09:30-1NewmarketBrighton
09:30-2AscotAintree
09:30-3YarmouthHuntingdon
on 18/03/2019
09:30-1BrightonAscot
09:30-5AintreeYarmouth

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Aintree
    Mr T Barrett  Mr W F Downer
    Mr B Laxton  Mr J Murkitt
    Mr L Parry  Mr B R Sanders
    Mr L A Taylor  Mr B Turner
Ascot
    Mr M Blount  Mr A Clarke
    Mr L Kirby  Mr G Sharpley
    Mr C Staines  Mr M Warren
Brighton
    Mr P Black  Mr R Fountain
     A L King  Mr E Mason
    Mr M Robinson  Mr F Squires
    Mr M P Stevens
Huntingdon
    Mr T Barnard  Mr J George
    Mr B Harrison  Mr A Keech
    Mr P Mancey  Mr R Roberts
    Mr W Weekley
Newmarket
    Mr K Baines  Mr G James
    Mr K Knight  Mr R E Moore
    Mr A J Rogers  Mr R Worthington
Worcester
    Mr R F Clipstone  Mr R Cockerill
    Mr J D Lillywhite  Mr P Nicholls
    Mr R Stephenson  Mr P R Waterton
    Mr J Yorke
Yarmouth
    Mr M Evans (kettering)  Mr B Fairbairn
    Mr R C Horton  Mr A Jones
    Mr B Leask  Mr D Marsh
    Mr T Martin


 
Return To Top