Wellingborough Bowling Club


Club Rink Usage at Wellingborough Bowling Club
Updated  23/Feb/18 13:10
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5           Rink  6     
25
Feb
18
 
Sun
09:45 Sunday Morning Mens Handicap
Andross
v
Everards
  Sunday Morning Mens Handicap
Sparks
v
Cavaliers
Sunday Morning Mens Handicap
Teddyrobins
v
Dixies
Sunday Morning Mens Handicap
Windmills
v
Magpies
 
12:00            
14:00            
19:00            
26
Feb
18
 
Mon
09:30 Monday Morning Div 1
Epsom
v
Worcester
Monday Morning Div 1
Kempton
v
Folkestone
Monday Morning Div 1
Chepstow
v
Yarmouth
Monday Morning Div 2
Huntingdon
v
Chester
Monday Morning Div 2
Newmarket
v
Brighton
Monday Morning Div 2
Uttoxeter
v
Aintree
12:00            
14:00            
16:30            
18:30 Early League Div 2
Gladiators
v
Stingrays
  Early League Div 2
Newcomers
v
Coppers
Early League Div 2
Barn Owls
v
Royals
  Early League Div 2
Dreamers
v
Hornets
20:30            
27
Feb
18
 
Tue
09:30 Tuesday Morn Div 1
Halifax
v
Lightnings
Tuesday Morn Div 1
Sunderlands
v
Wellingtons
Tuesday Morn Div 1
Stirlings
v
Ansons
Tuesday Morn Div 2
Bristols
v
Blenhems
Tuesday Morn Div 2
Concordes
v
Dambusters
Tuesday Morn Div 2
Hurricanes
v
Oxfords
12:00            
14:00 Ladies Afternoon Tuesday
Turquoise
v
Diamonds
Ladies Afternoon Tuesday
Cameo's
v
Jades
Ladies Afternoon Tuesday
Opals
v
Ambers
Ladies Afternoon Tuesday
Emeralds
v
Topaz
   
16:30            
18:30 Early League Div 1
J C AES
v
Travellers
  Early League Div 1
Goodies
v
Nustarts
Early League Div 1
Ambassadors
v
Thrapston
  Early League Div 1
Aces
v
Bestbets
20:30            
28
Feb
18
 
Wed
09:30 Masonic Masonic Masonic Masonic Masonic Masonic
12:00 Masonic Masonic Masonic Masonic Masonic Masonic
14:00            
16:30            
18:30            
19:00 Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Asbins
v
Jackpots
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Moonlighters
v
Everards
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Aces
v
Busters
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Strixton Cyclones
v
Newcomers
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Top Cats
v
'41 Club Saints
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Murphy's Mob
v
'41 Club Sinners
20:30 Late league 9.30pm Late league 9.30pm Late league 9.30pm Late league 9.30pm Late league 9.30pm Late league 9.30pm
01
Mar
18
 
Thu
09:30     British Legion British Legion British Legion  
12:00            
14:00 Mixed v Daventry Mixed v Daventry Mixed v Daventry Mixed v Daventry Mixed v Daventry Mixed v Daventry
16:30 Mixed v Daventry Mixed v Daventry Mixed v Daventry Mixed v Daventry Mixed v Daventry Mixed v Daventry
18:30 Thursday League Div 1
Marigolds
v
41 Club
Thursday League Div 1
Carnations
v
Daffodils
Thursday League Div 1
Orchids
v
Tiger Lillies
    Thursday League Div 1
Fuchsias
v
Gunners All
20:30            
02
Mar
18
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Morning Div 2
Bombardiers
v
Wadsworth
Friday Morning Div 2
Theakstons
v
Carlsberg
Friday Morning Div 1
Hook Norton
v
Morlands
Friday Morning Div 1
Fargoes
v
Eagles
Friday Morning Div 1
Adnams
v
Websters
Friday Morning Div 2
McEwans
v
Marstons
12:00            
14:00 Ladies PM Handicap Friday
Cherries
v
Hollies
Ladies PM Handicap Friday
Poplars
v
Lilacs
Ladies PM Handicap Friday
Willows
v
Laurels
Ladies PM Handicap Friday
Beeches
v
Oaks
   
16:30         Coaching 4.15pm Coaching 4.15pm
19:00 Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Sugar & Spice
v
Topspins
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Pegasus
v
The Down Unders
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Penguins
v
Spongebob
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Outlaws
v
House ofWinsor
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Dreamers
v
Party Poopers B
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Scorpions
v
Bedfellows
03
Mar
18
 
Sat
09:30            
12:00            
14:00            
19:00            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

This weeks activities GUIDE, please contact the club for confirmation
25 Feb 18 Sun 00:00  Mixed v British Legion Mixed 4

Hatton Street Wellingborough Northhamptonshire NN8 5AS 01933 222527  |  Wellingborough Bowling Club
wellbowls@btconnect.