Wellingborough Bowling Club


'
Club Rink Usage at Wellingborough Bowling Club
Updated  19/Oct/18 12:14
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
14
Oct
18
 
Sun
09:45 Sunday Morning Handicap
Magpies
v
Cavaliers
Sunday Morning Handicap
Windmills
v
Sparks
    Sunday Morning Handicap
Andross
v
Everards
Sunday Morning Handicap
Dixies
v
Teddyrobins
12:00            
14:00            
16:30            
18:30            
20:30            
15
Oct
18
 
Mon
09:30 Monday Morning Div 1
Sandown
v
Chepstow
Monday Morning Div 1
Goodwood
v
Epsom
Monday Morning Div 1
Chester
v
Kempton
Monday Morning Div 2
Brighton
v
Newmarket
Monday Morning Div 2
Huntingdon
v
Ascot
Monday Morning Div 2
Yarmouth
v
Worcester
12:00            
14:00            
16:30            
18:30   Early League Div 1
Goodies
v
Bestbets
    Early League Div 1
The Reprobates
v
Nustarts
Early League Div 1
Thrapston
v
J C AES
20:30            
16
Oct
18
 
Tue
09:30 Tuesday Morning League
Wellingtons
v
Oxfords
Nat D. Rink Tuesday Morning League
Bristols
v
Concordes
Tuesday Morning League
Lightnings
v
Ansons
Tuesday Morning League
Sunderlands
v
Blenhems
Tuesday Morning League
Halifax
v
Spitfires
12:00            
14:00 Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Jades
v
Diamonds
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Cameo's
v
Garnetts
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Topaz
v
Ambers
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Turquoise
v
Opals
SCH Coaching 2-3pm SCH Coaching 2-3pm
16:30            
18:30     Early League Div 2
Dreamers
v
Swallows
Early League Div 2
Hornets
v
Coppers
  Early League Div 2
Barn Owls
v
Bartonians
20:30            
17
Oct
18
 
Wed
09:30            
12:00            
14:00            
16:30            
18:30 Late League Div 2 7pm Start
'41 Club Saints
v
Aces
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
'41 Club Sinners
v
Nustarts
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Top Cats
v
Busters
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Everards
v
The Reprobates
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Moonlighters
v
Asbins
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Murphy's Mob
v
Jackpots
20:30 until 9pm until 9pm until 9pm until 9pm until 9pm until 9pm
18
Oct
18
 
Thu
09:30            
12:00            
14:00 v Police v Police v Police v Police v Police v Police
16:30 v Police v Police v Police v Police v Police v Police
18:30   Thursday League Div 1
41 Club
v
Marigolds
Thursday League Div 1
Carnations
v
Gunners All
Thursday League Div 1
Fuchsias
v
Orchids
Thursday League Div 1
Spinners
v
Tiger Lillies
 
20:30            
19
Oct
18
 
Fri
09:30 Friday Morning Div 2
Marstons
v
Flowers
Friday Morning Div 2
McEwans
v
Theakstons
Friday Morning Div 2
Morlands
v
Eagles
Friday Morning Div 1
Abbotts
v
Websters
Friday Morning Div 1
Adnams
v
Red Stripes
Friday Morning Div 1
Carlsberg
v
Hook Norton
12:00            
14:00 Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Lilacs
v
Cherries
Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Laurels
v
Beeches
    Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Redwoods
v
Oaks
Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Poplars
v
Willows
16:30            
18:30 Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Dreamers
v
Pegasus
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Bedfellows
v
Party Poopers A
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Topspins
v
ACES
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Guys and Gals
v
Finwell
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Outlaws
v
Ladybirds
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Scorpions
v
Spongebob
20:30 until 9.30pm until 9.30pm until 9.30pm until 9.30pm until 9.30pm until 9.30pm
20
Oct
18
 
Sat
09:30   Denny Cup Denny Cup      
12:00   Denny Cup Denny Cup      
14:00            
16:30            
18:30            
20:30            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 19/Oct/18 12:14 Thursday
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Sunday Morning Handicap
Magpies
v
Cavaliers
Sunday Morning Handicap
Windmills
v
Sparks
 
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
  Sunday Morning Handicap
Andross
v
Everards
Sunday Morning Handicap
Dixies
v
Teddyrobins
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SUN, 14/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Monday Morning Div 1
Sandown
v
Chepstow
Monday Morning Div 1
Goodwood
v
Epsom
Monday Morning Div 1
Chester
v
Kempton
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Morning Div 2
Brighton
v
Newmarket
Monday Morning Div 2
Huntingdon
v
Ascot
Monday Morning Div 2
Yarmouth
v
Worcester
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Early League Div 1
Goodies
v
Bestbets
 
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
  Early League Div 1
The Reprobates
v
Nustarts
Early League Div 1
Thrapston
v
J C AES
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
MON, 15/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Tuesday Morning League
Wellingtons
v
Oxfords
Nat D. Rink Tuesday Morning League
Bristols
v
Concordes
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Tuesday Morning League
Lightnings
v
Ansons
Tuesday Morning League
Sunderlands
v
Blenhems
Tuesday Morning League
Halifax
v
Spitfires
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Jades
v
Diamonds
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Cameo's
v
Garnetts
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Topaz
v
Ambers
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies pm Triples Tuesday League
Turquoise
v
Opals
SCH Coaching 2-3pm SCH Coaching 2-3pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
    Early League Div 2
Dreamers
v
Swallows
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Early League Div 2
Hornets
v
Coppers
  Early League Div 2
Barn Owls
v
Bartonians
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TUE, 16/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
'41 Club Saints
v
Aces
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
'41 Club Sinners
v
Nustarts
Late League Div 2 7pm Start
Top Cats
v
Busters
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Everards
v
The Reprobates
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Moonlighters
v
Asbins
Late League Div 1 7pm Start
Murphy's Mob
v
Jackpots
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
WED, 17/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
until 9pm until 9pm until 9pm
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
until 9pm until 9pm until 9pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Police v Police v Police
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Police v Police v Police
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
v Police v Police v Police
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
v Police v Police v Police
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Thursday League Div 1
41 Club
v
Marigolds
Thursday League Div 1
Carnations
v
Gunners All
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Thursday League Div 1
Fuchsias
v
Orchids
Thursday League Div 1
Spinners
v
Tiger Lillies
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
THU, 18/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Morning Div 2
Marstons
v
Flowers
Friday Morning Div 2
McEwans
v
Theakstons
Friday Morning Div 2
Morlands
v
Eagles
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday Morning Div 1
Abbotts
v
Websters
Friday Morning Div 1
Adnams
v
Red Stripes
Friday Morning Div 1
Carlsberg
v
Hook Norton
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Lilacs
v
Cherries
Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Laurels
v
Beeches
 
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
  Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Redwoods
v
Oaks
Ladies PM Handicap Friday League
Poplars
v
Willows
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Dreamers
v
Pegasus
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Bedfellows
v
Party Poopers A
Friday Evening Triples Div 2 7pm Start
Topspins
v
ACES
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Guys and Gals
v
Finwell
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Outlaws
v
Ladybirds
Friday Evening Triples Div 1 7pm Start
Scorpions
v
Spongebob
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
FRI, 19/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
until 9.30pm until 9.30pm until 9.30pm
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
until 9.30pm until 9.30pm until 9.30pm
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 1 - 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Denny Cup Denny Cup
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 2 - 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
  Denny Cup Denny Cup
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 3 - 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 4 - 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 5 - 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
SAT, 20/OCT/18    ( 6 - 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
     
Rink 4 Rink 5 Rink 6
     
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
Contact the club to make rink bookings
TOP